Draw

2023 Entries (so far):

Airdrie GC (Lanarkshire)

Alnmouth GC (Northumberland)

Ashley Wood GC (Dorset)

Bamburgh Castle GC (Northumberland)

Barton on Sea GC (Hampshire) x2

Bedfordshire GC (Bedfordshire)

Beedles Lake GC (Leicestershire)

Beeston Fields GC (Nottinghamshire)

Belton Woods GC (Lincolnshire) x2

Betchworth Park GC (Surrey)

Beverley & East Riding GC (East Yorkshire)

Brickendon Grange GC (Hertfordshire)

Broughton Heath GC (Derbyshire)

Burley GC (Hampshire)

Burnley GC (Lancashire)

Chilwell Manor GC (Nottinghamshire)

City of Newcastle GC (Northumberland) x2

Clandon Regis GC (Surrey)

Cobtree Manor Park GC (Kent)

Consett GC (Durham)

Derby GC (Derbyshire)

Diss GC (Norfolk)

Douglas Park GC (Glasgow)

Drift GC (Surrey)

Eltham Warren GC (Kent/London)

Enfield GC (Middlesex)

Erewash Valley Golf Club (Derbyshire) x2

Exeter GC (Devon)

Exminster GC (Devon)

Farnham GC (Surrey) x2

Fleetwood GC (Lancashire)

Forest Pines GC (Lincolnshire)

Girton GC (Cambridgeshire)

Glen Gorse GC (Leicestershire) x2

Hayling GC (Hampshire)

Herefordshire GC (Herefordshire)

Hexham GC (Northumberland)

Hinckley GC (Leicestershire)

Howley Hall GC (West Yorkshire)

Leominster GC (Herefordshire)

Links GC (Suffolk)

Littlehampton GC (Sussex)

Mold GC (Flintshire/North Wales)

Moor Hall GC (West Midlands)

Muthill GC (Perthshire)

Nelson GC (Lancashire)

Newcastle-under-Lyme GC (Staffordshire)

Nizels GC (Kent) x2

Norwood Park GC (Nottinghamshire)

Overstone Park GC (Northamptonshire)

Pleasington GC (Lancashire)

Portal GC (Cheshire)

Rayleigh GC (Essex)

Rhos-on-Sea GC (Conwy/North Wales)

Romsey GC (Hampshire)

Rowlands Castle GC (Hampshire)

Royal Eastbourne GC (Sussex)

Royal Mid Surrey GC (Surrey) x2

Royal Winchester (Hampshire)

Ryde GC (Isle of Wight)

Scarborough South Cliff GC (North Yorkshire)

Skylark GC (Hampshire)

South Staffordshire GC (Staffordshire)

Staverton Park GC (Northamptonshire)

Stocksfield GC (Northumberland) x2

Stoneham GC (Hampshire)

Stover GC (Devon)

Sunbury GC (Middlesex)

Vale Royal Abbey GC (Cheshire)

Welwyn Garden City GC (Hertfordshire)

Westhoughton GC (Lancashire)

Wetherby GC (West Yorkshire)

Whitby GC (North Yorkshire)

Wilton Golf Club (North Yorkshire)

Wishaw GC (West Midlands)

Woolley Park GC (West Yorkshire)

York Golf Club (North Yorkshire)

2022

Preliminary Round: (To be played by May 8)

(North)

Royal Montrose Mercantile GC bt Newmacher GC

Howley Hall GC 4 Bracken Ghyll GC 1

(South East)

Royal Eastbourne GC 4 Clandon Regis GC 1

First Round: (To be played by May 31)

(North)

Royal Montrose Mercantile GC 4 Callander GC 1

Strathmore GC 1 Muthill GC 4

Dalmahoy GC bt Skelmorie GC

Castle Douglas GC bt Langholm GC

City of Newcastle GC A 3 Warkworth GC 2

Stocksfield GC 4 City of Newcastle GC B 1

Billingham GC bt Barnard Castle GC

Consett & District GC (bye)

Fleetwood GC 3 Pleasington GC 2

Longridge GC 4 Leyland GC 1

Dean Wood GC bt Wigan GC

Rochdale GC 3 Westhoughton GC 2

Howley Hall GC 5 Wetherby GC 0

York GC 0 Woolley Park GC 5

Beverley & East Riding GC 3 Wilton GC 2

Scarborough South Cliff GC 4 Whitby GC 1

(Midlands)

Holme Hall GC 0 Forest Pines GC 5

Belton Park GC 4 Belton Woods GC B 1

Belton Woods GC A 3 Stoke Rochford GC 2

Norwood Park GC 4 Ashby Decoy GC 1

Burton on Trent GC 5 Willesley Park GC 0

Beeston Fields GC 3 Chilwell Manor GC 2

Erewash Valley GC A 4 Bakewell GC 1

Derby GC 3 Erewash Valley GC B 2

Beedles Lake GC 5 Longcliffe GC 0

Market Harborough GC 1 Glen Gorse GC 4

Ingestre Park GC A 3 South Staffordshire GC 2

Branston GC 2 Newcastle-under-Lyme GC A 3

Ingestre Park GC B bt Newcastle-under-Lyme GC B

Hill Valley GC bt Llanymynech GC

Rhos-on-Sea GC 2 Mold GC 3

Eaton GC (Chester) 2 Vale Royal Abbey GC 3

(South East)

Royal Mid Surrey GC A bt Farleigh GC

Drift GC 4 Sunbury GC B 1

Camberley Heath GC 4 Royal Eastbourne GC 1

Sunbury GC A 5 Royal Mid Surrey GC B 0

Welwyn Garden City GC 2 Mid Herts GC 3

Porters Park GC bt Letchworth GC

Enfield GC bt Grim’s Dyke GC

Batchworth Park GC (bye)

Northamptonshire County GC A 3.5 Staverton Park GC 1.5

Overstone Park GC 3 Northamptonshire County GC B 2

Cainhoe Wood GC A 1 Bedfordshire GC 4

Cainhoe Wood GC B (bye)

Girton GC A 3 Barnham Broom GC 2

Eaton GC (Norwich) 3 Girton GC B 1

Rayleigh GC 3.5 West Essex GC 1.5

Links GC (bye)

(South West)

Stoneham GC 4 Skylark GC 1

Barton on Sea GC B 2 Ryde GC 3

Burley GC 3.5 Barton on Sea GC A 1.5

Romsey GC (bye)

Dudsbury GC 3 Knighton Heath GC 2

Ashley Wood GC 1 Exminster GC 4

Stover GC 4 Downes Crediton GC 1

China Fleet GC 2 Lanhydrock GC 3

Walmley GC (bye)

Moor Hall GC 2 Wishaw GC 3

Leominster GC 5 Worcester GC 0

Worlebury GC 4 Lilley Brook GC 1

Mond Valley GC A (bye)

Swansea Bay (bye)

Milford Haven GC (bye)

Mond Valley GC B (bye)

Second Round: (To be played by June 30)

(North)

Muthill GC 4 Royal Montrose Mercantile GC 1

Dalmahoy GC 3 Castle Douglas GC 2

City of Newcastle GC A 2 Stocksfield GC 3

Billingham GC 4 Consett & District GC 1

Longridge GC 2 Fleetwood GC 3

Rochdale GC 3 Dean Wood GC 2

Woolley Park GC 4 Howley Hall GC 1

Scarborough South Cliff GC 3 Beverley & East Riding GC 2

(Midlands)

Forest Pines GC 0 Belton Park GC 5

Belton Woods GC A 5 Norwood Park GC 0

Burton on Trent GC 2 Derby GC 3

Erewash Valley GC A 2 Beeston Fields GC 3

Beedles Lake GC 4 Glen Gorse GC 1

Newcastle-under-Lyme GC A 3 Ingestre Park GC A 2

Hill Valley GC bt Ingestre Park GC B

Vale Royal Abbey GC 4 Mold GC 1

(South East)

Royal Mid Surrey GC A 4 Drift GC 1

Camberley Heath GC 3 Sunbury GC A 2

Mid Herts GC bt Porters Park GC

Enfield GC 3 Batchworth Park GC 2

Northamptonshire County GC A 5 Overstone Park GC 0

Bedfordshire GC 3 Cainhoe Wood GC B 2

Girton GC A 3 Eaton GC (Norwich) 2

Links GC 3 Rayleigh GC 2

(South West)

Stoneham GC 5 Ryde GC 0

Romsey GC 3 Burley GC 2

Exminster GC 1.5 Dudsbury GC 3.5

Lanhydrock GC 2 Stover GC 3

Wishaw GC 3 Walmley GC 2

Leominster GC 3 Worlebury GC 2

Mond Valley GC A 4 Swansea Bay 1

Mond Valley GC B bt Milford Haven GC

Third Round: (To be played by July 31)

(North)

Dalmahoy GC 2 Muthill GC 3

Stocksfield GC 3 Billingham GC 2

Fleetwood GC 3 Rochdale GC 2

Scarborough South Cliff GC 5 Woolley Park GC 0

(Midlands)

Belton Park GC 1 Belton Woods GC A 4

Beeston Fields GC 4 Derby GC 1

Newcastle-under-Lyme GC A 2 Beedles Lake GC 3

Vale Royal Abbey GC 2 Hill Valley GC 3

(South East)

Camberley Heath GC 4 Royal Mid Surrey GC A 1

Mid Herts GC 1.5 Enfield GC 3.5

Bedfordshire GC bt Northamptonshire County GC A

Girton GC A 3 Links GC 2

(South West)

Stoneham GC 5 Romsey GC 0

Dudsbury GC 4 Stover GC 1

Leominster GC 3 Wishaw GC 2

Mond Valley GC A 2 Mond Valley GC B 3

Fourth Round: (To be played by Aug 31)

 (North)

 Muthill GC 1 Stocksfield GC 4

Fleetwood GC 3 Scarborough South Cliff GC 2

(Midlands)

Belton Woods GC 3.5 Beeston Fields GC 1.5

Hill Valley GC 3 Beedles Lake GC 2

(South East)

Enfield GC 4 Camberley Heath GC 1

Bedfordshire GC 5 Girton GC 0

(South West)

Dudsbury GC 1 Stoneham GC 4

Mond Valley GC 4 Leominster GC 1

Quarter Finals/Regional Finals: (To be played by Sep 30)

(North)

Stocksfield GC 4 Fleetwood GC 1

(Midlands)

Belton Woods GC 5 Hill Valley GC 0

(South East)

Bedfordshire GC 4 Enfield GC 1

(South West)

Stoneham GC 4 Mond Valley GC 1

Semi Finals (Played at Boavista GC. Portugal)

Stoneham GC 4 Belton Woods GC 1

Bedfordshire GC 1 Stocksfield GC 4

Final

Stoneham GC 3.5 Stocksfield GC 1.5

 

Quick Links

Address

5 Bartlett Court
14 Brookmead Way
Havant
Hampshire PO9 1RT

Scroll to Top